Bashkortostan is going to meet the participants of the VI World Folkloriada CIOFF®

Bashkortostan is going to meet the participants of the VI World Folkloriada CIOFF®

Bashkortostan is going to meet the participants of the VI World Folkloriada CIOFF®.

Residents of the republic will be able to get acquainted with the works of collectives from 79 participating countries. Concerts, costume parades, and exhibitions of decorative and applied art will be held in every District of Bashkortostan. Two and a half thousand participants of the ethnic forum will visit the Districts of the |republic:

«Central» District will have guests from 13 countries: Austria, Bulgaria, Bolivia, Brazil, Hungary, Italy, China, the Netherlands, UAE, Portugal, Slovakia, Tahiti (French Polynesia), Croatia.

July 20 – Iglino village, Iglinsky distcrict

July 21 – Karmaskaly village, Iglinsky District.

July 22 – Chishmy, Chishmynsky District.

July 23 – Kushnarenkovo village, Kushnarenkovsky District.

July 24 – Krasnaya Gorka village, Nurimanovsky District.

July 25 –  Blagoveshchensk town, Blagoveshchensky District.

July 26 –  Arkhangelskoye village, Arkhangelsky District.

July 27 –Mikhailovka village, Ufimsky District.

July 28 – Ethno Day.

« North-Eastern » from 7 countries: Argentina, Botswana, Egypt, Canada, Chinese Taipei, Serbia, Czech Republic.

July 21 – Novobelokatay village, Novobelokataysky District;

July 22 – Verkhniye Kigy village, Kigynsky District;

July 23 – Maloyaz village, Salavatsky District;

July 24 – Bolsheustikinskoe village, Mechetlinsky District;

July 25 – Mesyagutovo vilalge, Duvansky District;

July 26 – Ethno Day.   

«Northern» from 9 countries: Armenia, Honduras, Indonesia, Cameroon, Costa Rica, Tajikistan, Ukraine, France, South Korea.

July 21 – Verkhniye Tatyshly village, Tatyshlinsky District;

July 22 – Birsk town;

July 23 – Buraevo village, Buraevsky District;

July 24 – Mishkino village, Mishkinsky District;

July 25 – Askino village, Askinsky District;

July 26 – Karaidel village, Karaidelsky District;

July 27 – Starobaltachevo village, Baltachevsky District;

July 28– Ethno Day.

«North-Western» from 8 countries: Georgia, Cote d’Ivoire, Puerto Rico, Northern Macedonia, Slovenia, Chile, Estonia, Japan.

 July 21 – Yanaul town;

 July 22 – Dyurtyuli town;

 July 23 – Kaltasy village, Kaltasynsky District;

 July 24 – Verkhneyarkeevo village, Ilishevsky District;

 July 25 – Neftekamsk town;

 July 26 – Nikolo-berezovka village, Krasnokamsky District;

 July 27 – Agidel town;

 July 28 – Ethno Day.

«Western» from 8 countries: Belarus, Greece, Mexico, Peru, Uzbekistan, Finland, Switzerland, South Africa.

 July 21 – Yazykovo village, Blagovarsky District;

 July 22 – Buzdyak village, Buzdyaksky District District;

 July 23 – Sharan village, Sharansky District;

 July 24 – Bakaly village, Bakalinsky District;

 July 25 – Oktyabrsky town;

 July 26 – Chekmagush village, Chekmagushevsky District;

 July 27 –  Tuymazy town;

 July 28 – Ethno Day.

«South-Western» from 7 countries: Bosnia and Herzegovina, Great Britain, Israel, Nepal, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Turkmenistan, Sri Lanka.

 July 21 – Davlekanovo town;

 July 22 – Bizhbulyak village, Bizhbulyaksky District;

 July 23 – Yermekeyevo village, Yermekeyevsky District;

 July 24 – Belebey town;

 July 25 – Raevsky village, Alsheyevsky District;

 July 26 – Kirgiz-Miyaki village, Miyakinsky District;

 July 27 –Ethno Day.

«Southern» from 10 countries: Azerbaijan, Benin, India, Colombia, Luxembourg, Moldova, Russia, Romania, Togo, El Salvador.

Participants from Azerbaijan, Benin, Colombia and Luxembourg will travel daily to sites in the Districts according to the program:

 July 21–  Ishimbay town;

 July 22– Tolbazy village, Aurgazinsky District;

 July 23–  Krasnousolsky village, Gafuriysky District;

 July 24– Salavat town.

 July 25–  Roshchinsky village, Sterlitamaksky District;

 July26 – Sterlitamak town;

 July 27– Ethno Day.

And guests from Moldova, Russia, Romania, Togo and El Salvador will perform at concert venues:

 July 21– Meleuz town;

 July 22 -  Sterlibashevo village, Sterlibashevsky District;

 July 23 - . Yermolayevo village, Kuyurgazinsky District;

 July 24 -  Fyodorovka village, Fyodorovsky District;

 July 25– Kumertau town;

 July 26– Sterlitamak town;

 July 27– Ethno Day.

«South-Easterm» from 7 countries: Spain, Kazakhstan, Cyprus, Panama, Tunisia, Turkey, Sweden.

 July 21 –  Akyar village, Khaybullinsky District;

 July 22 – Baimak town;

 July 23 –  Zilair, Zilairsky District;

 July 24 – с. Mrakovo, Kugarchinsky District;

 July 25 – Sibay town;

 July 26–  Isyangulovo, Zianchurinsky District;

July 27 –– Ethno Day.

«Eastern» from 10 countries: Albania, Guatemala, Germany, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Paraguay, USA, Thailand, Montenegro, Ecuador.

 July 21 – Beloretsk town;

 July 22 – Askarovo village, Abzelilovsky District;

 July 23 – Starosubkhangulovo village, Burzyansky District;

 July 24 – Uchaly town;

 July 25 – Inzer village, Beloretsky District;

 July 26 – Ethno Day.