Central area

Full schedule Build route

Central festival district includes the following municipal districts with venues:

Municipal District of the Republic of Bashkortostan

Venue location

Arkhangelskoye village,

Arkhangelsky District

Square in front of District House of Culture

(Arkhangelskoye village, 3, Krupskoy street)

Karmaskaly village,

Karmaskalinsky District

Park of culture and rest «Ak-kul»

(Karmaskaly village, 14/1, Sultan-Galeeva street)

Blagoveshchensk,

Blagoveshchensky District

Main Square in front of Town House of Culture

(Blagoveshchensk, 98, Sedova street)

Krasniy Yar village, Ufimsky District

Square in front of Russian Historical-cultural

(Ufimsky District, Krasniy Yar village, 82, Sovetskaya street)

Kushnarenkovo village,

Kushnarenkovsky District

Square in front of DISTRICT HOUSE OF CULTURE

(60, Oktyabrskaya street)

Iglino village,

Iglinsky District

Square in front of DISTRICT HOUSE OF CULTURE

(Iglino village, 15, Sverdlova street)

Krasnaya Gorka village,

Nurimanovsky District

Square in front of DISTRICT HOUSE OF CULTURE

(Krasnaya Gorka village, 57, Sovetskaya).

Chishmy village,

Chishminsky District

Square in front of DISTRICT HOUSE OF CULTURE

(Chishmy village, 18 А, Parkovaya street)

 

«Central» District will have guests from 13 countries: Austria, Bulgaria, Bolivia, Brazil, Hungary, Italy, China, the Netherlands, UAE, Portugal, Slovakia, Tahiti (French Polynesia), Croatia.

July 20 – Iglino village, Iglinsky distcrict

July 21 – Karmaskaly village, Iglinsky District.

July 22 – Chishmy, Chishmynsky District.

July 23 – Kushnarenkovo village, Kushnarenkovsky District.

July 24 – Krasnaya Gorka village, Nurimanovsky District.

July 25 –  Blagoveshchensk town, Blagoveshchensky District.

July 26 –  Arkhangelskoye village, Arkhangelsky District.

July 27 –Mikhailovka village, Ufimsky District.

July 28 – Ethno Day.

Live broadcasting from the scene

Square
  • Square
Choose location

Square

Events

Date
City
All cities
  • All cities
Scene
All stages
  • All stages
All stages
  • All stages
  • Square

Performing teams

Date Name Festival location Participating country Program